Antrim

Antrim

Belfast Central Mission – Kirk House
Name: Cindy Scott
Phone: 02890241917
Address: Kirk House
110 King Road
Belfast
Antrim
BT12 5AD

Clanrye Private Residential Home
Name: Jennifer Moore
Phone: 02828275701
Address: 128 Glenarm Road, Larne,
Antrim,
BT40 1DZ
Colebrooke House
Name: Anne Marie Rowan
Phone: 028 2827 2696
Address: 111 The Rodens
Larne
Co Antrim
BT40 1PY
Macklin Group – Leabank Nursing and Residential Home
Name: Mrs Jan Roble
Phone: 028 2076 3392
Address: 1 Beechwood Avenue,
Ballycastle,
BT54 6BL
Macklin Group – Park Manor Nursing and Residential Home
Name: Ms Claire Black
Phone: 028 9030 7700
Address: 6 Thornhill Road,
Dunmurry
Belfast,
BT17 9EJ
Naroon House
Member: Naroon House
Name: Margaret Kelly
Phone: 028 9445 2204
Address: 1 Ballyquillan Road
Aldergrove
Crumlin
BT29 4DD
Presbyterian Council for Social Witness – York House
Phone: 028 7082 3567
Address: Presbyterian Board of Social Witness
14 Landsdowne Crescent
Portrush
Co Antrim
BT56 8AY
Priory Adult Care – Ben Madigan Care Home
Name: Mandy Mitchell
Phone: 02890860787
Address: 36 Mill Road
Newtownabbey
BT36 7BH
Radius Housing  -Barn Halt Cottages
Phone: 028 9042 8314
Address: Fold Housing Association
Taylors Avenue
Carrickfergus
Co. Antrim
BT38 7HT
Spa Nursing Home Group – Lakeview Nursing & Residential Home
Name: Dorothy Stafford
Phone: 028 9442 2733
Address: Spa Nursing Homr Limited
1c Orchard Road
Crumlin
Co. Antrim
BT29 4SD
Towell House Residential Home
Name: Jill Brooker
Phone: 02890401642
Address: 57 Kings Road,
Belfast,
Antrim,
BT5 7BS

Congratulations to all our finalists and winners from our N. Ireland Independent Care Awards evening which took place on Thursday 17th October at the Malone Lodge Hotel, Belfast.

A wonderful night was had by all.  Please find below the list of finalists and winners:

Flourishing Award

Harry Reid, Hutchinson Care Homes- Winner

Marie McCartney, Macklin Group – Highly Commended

Dr. Fred Wright, Belfast Central Mission – Highly Commended

Backbone Award

Lucy McCreery, Domestic Care Group - Joint Winner

Gillian Masson, Healthcare Ireland Group -Joint Winner

Lisa Steele, Hutchinson Care Homes

Andrew McQuillen, Belfast Central Mission

Care Team – Residential Housing with Care Award

Strand Residential Unit, Priory Group - Winner

Aaron House , Presbyterian Church in Ireland/Council for Social Witness

Burleigh Hill House, MD Healthcare

Rosevale Lodge, Four Seasons Healthcare

Nursing Award

Laura Campbell, Macklin Group - Winner

Josette Fernandez, Four Seasons Healthcare

Brenda Service, Wilson Group

Care Team – Nursing Home Award

Larne Care Centre, Wilson Group - Winner

Nursing Care Team, Castleview Private Nursing Home

Domnall Intermediate Care, Four Seasons Healthcare

Specialist Practice Award

Laura Ferguson, Four Seasons Healthcare - Winner

Laura Paterson Spa Nursing Homes Ltd

Mary Stevenson, Healthcare Ireland Group

Care Team – Domiciliary and Care at Home Award

Newtownabbey Team, Homecare Independent Living - Winner

Ards Peninsula Locality Support Team, Optimum Care

Rapid Response Team, Connected Health Ltd

Innovation Award

Ryan Williams, Connected Health Ltd - Winner

Recovery Star Model, Four Seasons Healthcare

Jacqui Corscadden, Age N.I.

Leadership Award

Kathie Stevenson, Beechvale Nursing Home - Winner

Kayleigh Hunniford, Priory Adult Care

Louise McConville, Radius Housing Association

 

Team Spirit Award

Burleigh Hill House, MD Healthcare - Winner