Down

Down

Bluebird Care
Name: Stephen Connor
Phone: 02890426615
Address: 12 High Street
Holywood
County Down
BT18 9AZ
Bryson Care
Member: Bryson Care
Name: Jo Marley
Phone: 028903255835
Address: 28 Bedford Street
Belfast
BT2 7FE
Carepoint (NI) LTD
Name: Anthony McCool
Phone: 02837539463
Address: 1E Monaghan Street
NEWRY
Co Down
BT35 6BB
Conard Care
Member: Conard Care
Address: 21 Windmill Business Park
Windmill Road
Saintfield
BT24 7DX
Crossroads Caring for Carers (NI) Ltd
Name: Christine Best
Phone: 028 9181 4455
Address: 7 Regent Street
Newtownards
Co Down
BT23 4AB
Jark Healthcare
Name: Clare Marie Parks
Phone: 028 4483 9996
Address: 25-26 Down Business Centre,
46 Belfast Road,
Downpatrick,
Co. Down.
BT30 9UP
Mind Wise New Vision
Name: Jackie McCaughey
Phone: 028 90402323
Address: Wyndhurst,
Knockbracken, Healthcare Park,
Saintfield Road,
Belfast
Co Down
BT8 8BH
Northern Ireland Institute for the Disabled
Name: John Miskimmon
Phone: 028 9146 5211
Address: Stewart memorial House
39 Downshire Road,
Bangor,
Co Down.
BT20 3RD
Optimum Care Services
Name: Lesley Megarity
Phone: 028 9182 8999
Address: Movilla House
2 Berkshire Road
Newtownards
BT23 7HH
Quality Care Services
Name: Mark Warwick
Phone: 07751157315
Address: 337 Castlereagh Road
Belfast
BT5 6AB
Quality Care Services
Name: John Preston
Phone: 028 8772 4477
Address: 337 Castlereagh Road
Belfast
BT5 6AB
Quality Care Services
Address: 21 Windmill Business Park
Windmill Road
Saintfield
BT24 7DX
Radius Housing  -Spelga Mews
Phone: 028 4066 9070
Address: 6 Old Hospital Road
Banbridge
BT32 3GN
Spa Homecare Domiciliary Care
Name: Ellen M. Hughes
Phone: 028 9756 1898
Address: Spa Nursing Home Group
77-79 Grove Road
Ballynahinch
Co. Down
BT24 8PW
Trackars Ltd
Member: Trackars Ltd
Name: Patricia Casement
Phone: 087 1200 3184
Address: 23 The Craig Road
Downpatrick
Co. Down
BT30 9BG

Congratulations to all our finalists and winners from our N. Ireland Independent Care Awards evening which took place on Thursday 17th October at the Malone Lodge Hotel, Belfast.

A wonderful night was had by all.  Please find below the list of finalists and winners:

Flourishing Award

Harry Reid, Hutchinson Care Homes- Winner

Marie McCartney, Macklin Group – Highly Commended

Dr. Fred Wright, Belfast Central Mission – Highly Commended

Backbone Award

Lucy McCreery, Domestic Care Group - Joint Winner

Gillian Masson, Healthcare Ireland Group -Joint Winner

Lisa Steele, Hutchinson Care Homes

Andrew McQuillen, Belfast Central Mission

Care Team – Residential Housing with Care Award

Strand Residential Unit, Priory Group - Winner

Aaron House , Presbyterian Church in Ireland/Council for Social Witness

Burleigh Hill House, MD Healthcare

Rosevale Lodge, Four Seasons Healthcare

Nursing Award

Laura Campbell, Macklin Group - Winner

Josette Fernandez, Four Seasons Healthcare

Brenda Service, Wilson Group

Care Team – Nursing Home Award

Larne Care Centre, Wilson Group - Winner

Nursing Care Team, Castleview Private Nursing Home

Domnall Intermediate Care, Four Seasons Healthcare

Specialist Practice Award

Laura Ferguson, Four Seasons Healthcare - Winner

Laura Paterson Spa Nursing Homes Ltd

Mary Stevenson, Healthcare Ireland Group

Care Team – Domiciliary and Care at Home Award

Newtownabbey Team, Homecare Independent Living - Winner

Ards Peninsula Locality Support Team, Optimum Care

Rapid Response Team, Connected Health Ltd

Innovation Award

Ryan Williams, Connected Health Ltd - Winner

Recovery Star Model, Four Seasons Healthcare

Jacqui Corscadden, Age N.I.

Leadership Award

Kathie Stevenson, Beechvale Nursing Home - Winner

Kayleigh Hunniford, Priory Adult Care

Louise McConville, Radius Housing Association

 

Team Spirit Award

Burleigh Hill House, MD Healthcare - Winner