Down

Down

Barrhall Residential Home
Name: Kerry Muskett
Phone: 018 4272 8367
Address: 15a Barrhall Road
Portaferry
BT22 1RQ
Blair Lodge
Member: Blair Lodge
Name: Rosemary Armstrong
Phone: 028 9146 0733
Address: 32 Bryansburn Road
Bangor
Co. Down
BT20 3SB
Cornerstone Care 212 Ltd
Name: Eddy Kerr
Phone: 028 9042 5554
Address: 212 Old Holywood Road
Holywood
BT18 9QS
Kilmorey Care
Name: Peggy O’Neill
Phone: 028 30257606
Address: Kilmorey Care Ltd
Head Office
1 Home Avenue
Newry Co. Down
BT34 2DL
Kilmorey Care Homes – St Josephs Nursing & Residential Home
Phone: 028 4175 3572
Address: 16 Princes Street
Warrenpoint
Co. Down
BT34 3HN
Limetree Residential Ltd
Name: Sandra Nixon
Phone: 028 9048 0252
Address: 133 Comber Road
Dundonald
Co Down
BT16 2BT
Presbyterian Council for Social Witness – Adelaide House
Phone: 028 9066 9362
Address: Presbyterian Council for Social Witness
24 Adelaide Park
Belfast
Co. Down
BT9 6FX
Presbyterian Council for Social Witness – Corkey House
Phone: 028 9071 8095
Address: Presbyterian Council for Social Witness
1 Forthriver Crescent
Belfast
BT13 3SR
Presbyterian Council for Social Witness – River House
Phone: 028 4372 3206
Address: Presbyterian Council for Social Witness
131 Central Promenade
Newcastle
Co. Down
BT33 0EY
Presbyterian Council for Social Witness – Sunnyside House
Phone: 028 9127 0615
Address: Presbyterian Council for Social Witness
25 Riverwood Vale
High Donaghadee Road
Bangor
Co Down
BT20 4QE
Presbyterian council of Social Witness – Aaron House
Name: Linda Wray
Phone: 02890410045
Address: 40 Rosneath Gardens
Ballyronan
dundonald
Belfast
BT16 1UN
Presbyterian Council of Social Witness – Lawnfield House
Name: Linda Wray
Phone: 02843726860
Address: 5 King Street
Newcastle
BT33 0HD
Priory Adult Care – Bannview House Care Home
Name: John Rafferty
Phone: 02840660110
Address: 23 Bannview Road
Banbridge
BT32 3RL
Priory Adult Care – Blair House
Name: Nicola Scovell
Phone: 02891824450
Address: 107 Dakota Avenue
Newtownards
Co Down
BT23 4QX
Priory Adult Care – Cairnmartin Court
Name: Michelle Baird
Phone: 028 9072 2050
Address: 250 Ballygomartin Road
Belfast
BT13 3NG
Priory Adult Care- Carlingford Lodge Care Home
Name: Karen McElherron
Phone: 02841759200
Address: 76 Upper Drumore Road
Warrenpoint
BT34 3PN
Radius Housing
Name: 3 Redburn Square
Phone: 028 9060 2898
Address: 3 Redburn Square
Holywood
Co Down
BT18 9HZ
Radius Housing  -Spelga Mews
Phone: 028 4066 9070
Address: 6 Old Hospital Road
Banbridge
BT32 3GN
Radius Housing -Loughview Fold
Phone: 028 9042 5117
Address: Fold Housing Association
159a High Street
Holywood
Bt18 9HU

Congratulations to all our finalists and winners from our N. Ireland Independent Care Awards evening which took place on Thursday 17th October at the Malone Lodge Hotel, Belfast.

A wonderful night was had by all.  Please find below the list of finalists and winners:

Flourishing Award

Harry Reid, Hutchinson Care Homes- Winner

Marie McCartney, Macklin Group – Highly Commended

Dr. Fred Wright, Belfast Central Mission – Highly Commended

Backbone Award

Lucy McCreery, Domestic Care Group - Joint Winner

Gillian Masson, Healthcare Ireland Group -Joint Winner

Lisa Steele, Hutchinson Care Homes

Andrew McQuillen, Belfast Central Mission

Care Team – Residential Housing with Care Award

Strand Residential Unit, Priory Group - Winner

Aaron House , Presbyterian Church in Ireland/Council for Social Witness

Burleigh Hill House, MD Healthcare

Rosevale Lodge, Four Seasons Healthcare

Nursing Award

Laura Campbell, Macklin Group - Winner

Josette Fernandez, Four Seasons Healthcare

Brenda Service, Wilson Group

Care Team – Nursing Home Award

Larne Care Centre, Wilson Group - Winner

Nursing Care Team, Castleview Private Nursing Home

Domnall Intermediate Care, Four Seasons Healthcare

Specialist Practice Award

Laura Ferguson, Four Seasons Healthcare - Winner

Laura Paterson Spa Nursing Homes Ltd

Mary Stevenson, Healthcare Ireland Group

Care Team – Domiciliary and Care at Home Award

Newtownabbey Team, Homecare Independent Living - Winner

Ards Peninsula Locality Support Team, Optimum Care

Rapid Response Team, Connected Health Ltd

Innovation Award

Ryan Williams, Connected Health Ltd - Winner

Recovery Star Model, Four Seasons Healthcare

Jacqui Corscadden, Age N.I.

Leadership Award

Kathie Stevenson, Beechvale Nursing Home - Winner

Kayleigh Hunniford, Priory Adult Care

Louise McConville, Radius Housing Association

 

Team Spirit Award

Burleigh Hill House, MD Healthcare - Winner