Londonderry

Londonderry

Blue Gate Lodge
Name: Edel Mullan
Phone: 07745140389
Address: 1 Plantation Road,
Garvagh
Londonderry
BT51 5ES
Macklin Group –  Ratheane Nursing and Residential Home
Name: Mrs Araceli Flores
Phone: 028 7034 4299
Address: 50 Mountsandel Road,
Coleraine,
BT52 1JF
Presbyterian Council for Social Witness – Ard Cluan
Phone: 028 7134 3297
Address: Presbyterian Council for Social Witness
5 Limavady Road
Londonderry
BT47 1JU
Priory Adult Care – Bohill Bungalows
Name: Martin Kelly
Phone: 02870325190
Address: 69 Cloyfin Road
Coleraine
Co. Londonderry
BT52 2NY
Priory Adult Care – Bohill Care Home
Name: Tracy Henry
Phone: 02870325180
Address: 69 Cloyfin Road
Coleraine
Co. Londonderry
BT52 2NY
Radius Housing -Sevenoaks Housing with Care
Phone: 028 7131 1278
Address: Fold Housing Association
Crescent Link
Londonderry
BT47 6DN

Congratulations to all our finalists and winners from our N. Ireland Independent Care Awards evening which took place on Thursday 17th October at the Malone Lodge Hotel, Belfast.

A wonderful night was had by all.  Please find below the list of finalists and winners:

Flourishing Award

Harry Reid, Hutchinson Care Homes- Winner

Marie McCartney, Macklin Group – Highly Commended

Dr. Fred Wright, Belfast Central Mission – Highly Commended

Backbone Award

Lucy McCreery, Domestic Care Group - Joint Winner

Gillian Masson, Healthcare Ireland Group -Joint Winner

Lisa Steele, Hutchinson Care Homes

Andrew McQuillen, Belfast Central Mission

Care Team – Residential Housing with Care Award

Strand Residential Unit, Priory Group - Winner

Aaron House , Presbyterian Church in Ireland/Council for Social Witness

Burleigh Hill House, MD Healthcare

Rosevale Lodge, Four Seasons Healthcare

Nursing Award

Laura Campbell, Macklin Group - Winner

Josette Fernandez, Four Seasons Healthcare

Brenda Service, Wilson Group

Care Team – Nursing Home Award

Larne Care Centre, Wilson Group - Winner

Nursing Care Team, Castleview Private Nursing Home

Domnall Intermediate Care, Four Seasons Healthcare

Specialist Practice Award

Laura Ferguson, Four Seasons Healthcare - Winner

Laura Paterson Spa Nursing Homes Ltd

Mary Stevenson, Healthcare Ireland Group

Care Team – Domiciliary and Care at Home Award

Newtownabbey Team, Homecare Independent Living - Winner

Ards Peninsula Locality Support Team, Optimum Care

Rapid Response Team, Connected Health Ltd

Innovation Award

Ryan Williams, Connected Health Ltd - Winner

Recovery Star Model, Four Seasons Healthcare

Jacqui Corscadden, Age N.I.

Leadership Award

Kathie Stevenson, Beechvale Nursing Home - Winner

Kayleigh Hunniford, Priory Adult Care

Louise McConville, Radius Housing Association

 

Team Spirit Award

Burleigh Hill House, MD Healthcare - Winner