Residential / Housing With Care

Residential / Housing with Care

Age NI – Meadowbank Care Home
Name: Linda Robinson
Phone: 028 8224 2868
Address: 2 Donaghanie Road,
Omagh,
BT79 0NR
Barrhall Residential Home
Name: Kerry Muskett
Phone: 018 4272 8367
Address: 15a Barrhall Road
Portaferry
BT22 1RQ
Belfast Central Mission – Kirk House
Name: Cindy Scott
Phone: 02890241917
Address: Kirk House
110 King Road
Belfast
Antrim
BT12 5AD

Blair Lodge
Member: Blair Lodge
Name: Rosemary Armstrong
Phone: 028 9146 0733
Address: 32 Bryansburn Road
Bangor
Co. Down
BT20 3SB
Blue Gate Lodge
Name: Edel Mullan
Phone: 07745140389
Address: 1 Plantation Road,
Garvagh
Londonderry
BT51 5ES
Clanrye Private Residential Home
Name: Jennifer Moore
Phone: 02828275701
Address: 128 Glenarm Road, Larne,
Antrim,
BT40 1DZ
Colebrooke House
Name: Anne Marie Rowan
Phone: 028 2827 2696
Address: 111 The Rodens
Larne
Co Antrim
BT40 1PY
Cornerstone Care 212 Ltd
Name: Eddy Kerr
Phone: 028 9042 5554
Address: 212 Old Holywood Road
Holywood
BT18 9QS
Kilmorey Care
Name: Peggy O’Neill
Phone: 028 30257606
Address: Kilmorey Care Ltd
Head Office
1 Home Avenue
Newry Co. Down
BT34 2DL
Kilmorey Care Homes – Avila Nursing & Residential Home
Phone: 028 3083 8969
Address: 32 Convent Hill
Bessbrook
Co Tyrone
BT35 7AW
Kilmorey Care Homes – St Josephs Nursing & Residential Home
Phone: 028 4175 3572
Address: 16 Princes Street
Warrenpoint
Co. Down
BT34 3HN
Kilmorey Care Homes – St. Maccartans Nursing & Residential Home
Phone: 028 8554 8250
Address: Main Street,
Clogher,
Tyrone,
BT76 0AA
Limetree Residential Ltd
Name: Sandra Nixon
Phone: 028 9048 0252
Address: 133 Comber Road
Dundonald
Co Down
BT16 2BT
Macklin Group –  Ratheane Nursing and Residential Home
Name: Mrs Araceli Flores
Phone: 028 7034 4299
Address: 50 Mountsandel Road,
Coleraine,
BT52 1JF
Macklin Group – Leabank Nursing and Residential Home
Name: Mrs Jan Roble
Phone: 028 2076 3392
Address: 1 Beechwood Avenue,
Ballycastle,
BT54 6BL
Macklin Group – Park Manor Nursing and Residential Home
Name: Ms Claire Black
Phone: 028 9030 7700
Address: 6 Thornhill Road,
Dunmurry
Belfast,
BT17 9EJ
Meadows Nursing Home
Name: Daniel McHugh
Phone: 02838870005
Address: 15 New Line Raod
Richill
Armagh
Co Armagh
BT61 9QR
Naroon House
Member: Naroon House
Name: Margaret Kelly
Phone: 028 9445 2204
Address: 1 Ballyquillan Road
Aldergrove
Crumlin
BT29 4DD
Parkanaur College
Name: Frances McKenna
Phone: 028 8776 1272
Address: 57 Parkanaur Road
Dungannon
Co. Tyrone
BT70 3AA
Presbyterian Council for Social Witness – Adelaide House
Phone: 028 9066 9362
Address: Presbyterian Council for Social Witness
24 Adelaide Park
Belfast
Co. Down
BT9 6FX

Congratulations to all our finalists and winners from our N. Ireland Independent Care Awards evening which took place on Thursday 17th October at the Malone Lodge Hotel, Belfast.

A wonderful night was had by all.  Please find below the list of finalists and winners:

Flourishing Award

Harry Reid, Hutchinson Care Homes- Winner

Marie McCartney, Macklin Group – Highly Commended

Dr. Fred Wright, Belfast Central Mission – Highly Commended

Backbone Award

Lucy McCreery, Domestic Care Group - Joint Winner

Gillian Masson, Healthcare Ireland Group -Joint Winner

Lisa Steele, Hutchinson Care Homes

Andrew McQuillen, Belfast Central Mission

Care Team – Residential Housing with Care Award

Strand Residential Unit, Priory Group - Winner

Aaron House , Presbyterian Church in Ireland/Council for Social Witness

Burleigh Hill House, MD Healthcare

Rosevale Lodge, Four Seasons Healthcare

Nursing Award

Laura Campbell, Macklin Group - Winner

Josette Fernandez, Four Seasons Healthcare

Brenda Service, Wilson Group

Care Team – Nursing Home Award

Larne Care Centre, Wilson Group - Winner

Nursing Care Team, Castleview Private Nursing Home

Domnall Intermediate Care, Four Seasons Healthcare

Specialist Practice Award

Laura Ferguson, Four Seasons Healthcare - Winner

Laura Paterson Spa Nursing Homes Ltd

Mary Stevenson, Healthcare Ireland Group

Care Team – Domiciliary and Care at Home Award

Newtownabbey Team, Homecare Independent Living - Winner

Ards Peninsula Locality Support Team, Optimum Care

Rapid Response Team, Connected Health Ltd

Innovation Award

Ryan Williams, Connected Health Ltd - Winner

Recovery Star Model, Four Seasons Healthcare

Jacqui Corscadden, Age N.I.

Leadership Award

Kathie Stevenson, Beechvale Nursing Home - Winner

Kayleigh Hunniford, Priory Adult Care

Louise McConville, Radius Housing Association

 

Team Spirit Award

Burleigh Hill House, MD Healthcare - Winner