Tyrone

Tyrone

Copperfields Private Nursing Home
Name: Henry Edwards
Phone: 028 8555 7922
Address: 1-3 Moore Street
Aughnacloy
Co Tyrone
BT69 6AX
Four Seasons Health Care – Chestnut Lodge
Name: Chestnut Lodge Care Home
Phone: 028 375 48 706
Address: 47 Carrickaness Road
Benburb
Dungannon
County Tyrone
BT71 7NH
Four Seasons Health Care – Dungannon
Name: Dungannon Care Home
Phone: 028 877 53 034
Address: 100 Killyman Road
Dungannon
County Tyrone
BT71 6DQ
Four Seasons Health Care – Nightingale
Name: Nightingale Care Home
Phone: 028 8775 2666
Address: Old Eglish Road
Dungannon
Tyrone
BT71 7PA
Four Seasons Health Care -Drumragh
Name: Drumragh Care Home
Phone: 028 822 44 912
Address: 90 Dublin Road
Omagh
County Tyrone
BT78 1TT
Kilmorey Care Homes – St. Maccartans Nursing & Residential Home
Phone: 028 8554 8250
Address: Main Street,
Clogher,
Tyrone,
BT76 0AA
Presbyterian Council for Social Witness – Harold McCauley House
Phone: 028 8225 2550
Address: Presbyterian Council for Social Witness
7 Camowen Terrace
Killyclogher Road
Omagh
Co. Tyrone
BT79 0AX
Silverdale
Member: Silverdale
Name: Silverdale Care Home
Phone: 02881679574
Address: 29A Castlegore Road
Castlederg
Tyrone
BT81 7RU
Weavers House Care Home
Name: Kieran McCormick
Phone: 02886767684
Address: Weavers House Care Home,
Moneymore Road,
Cookstown,
Tyrone.
BT80 8EH

Congratulations to all our finalists and winners from our N. Ireland Independent Care Awards evening which took place on Thursday 17th October at the Malone Lodge Hotel, Belfast.

A wonderful night was had by all.  Please find below the list of finalists and winners:

Flourishing Award

Harry Reid, Hutchinson Care Homes- Winner

Marie McCartney, Macklin Group – Highly Commended

Dr. Fred Wright, Belfast Central Mission – Highly Commended

Backbone Award

Lucy McCreery, Domestic Care Group - Joint Winner

Gillian Masson, Healthcare Ireland Group -Joint Winner

Lisa Steele, Hutchinson Care Homes

Andrew McQuillen, Belfast Central Mission

Care Team – Residential Housing with Care Award

Strand Residential Unit, Priory Group - Winner

Aaron House , Presbyterian Church in Ireland/Council for Social Witness

Burleigh Hill House, MD Healthcare

Rosevale Lodge, Four Seasons Healthcare

Nursing Award

Laura Campbell, Macklin Group - Winner

Josette Fernandez, Four Seasons Healthcare

Brenda Service, Wilson Group

Care Team – Nursing Home Award

Larne Care Centre, Wilson Group - Winner

Nursing Care Team, Castleview Private Nursing Home

Domnall Intermediate Care, Four Seasons Healthcare

Specialist Practice Award

Laura Ferguson, Four Seasons Healthcare - Winner

Laura Paterson Spa Nursing Homes Ltd

Mary Stevenson, Healthcare Ireland Group

Care Team – Domiciliary and Care at Home Award

Newtownabbey Team, Homecare Independent Living - Winner

Ards Peninsula Locality Support Team, Optimum Care

Rapid Response Team, Connected Health Ltd

Innovation Award

Ryan Williams, Connected Health Ltd - Winner

Recovery Star Model, Four Seasons Healthcare

Jacqui Corscadden, Age N.I.

Leadership Award

Kathie Stevenson, Beechvale Nursing Home - Winner

Kayleigh Hunniford, Priory Adult Care

Louise McConville, Radius Housing Association

 

Team Spirit Award

Burleigh Hill House, MD Healthcare - Winner