Contacts

 

Name Position Email
Pauline Shepherd Chief Executive pauline.shepherd@ihcp.co.uk                                            Tel:  077 0375 4574
Patricia Donnelly  Chair Patricia.donnelly@ihcp.co.uk
Janet Montgomery Hon. Secretary janet@hutchinsoncarehomes.com
Colin Nimmon Hon. Treasurer c.nimmon@wilsongroupni.co.uk
Rosemary Armstrong Director  rosemary.armstrong@armstrongcareservices.co.uk
 Jacqui McCourt Director  jacquicastleview@myrainbowmail.com
 Sue MacLaughlin Director suemaclaughlin@bluebirdcare.co.uk
Carol Cousins Director carol.cousins@fshc.co.uk
Gareth Macklin Director  gmacklin@macklingroup.com
 JP Watson Director jpwatson@domesticcareni.com
 Mandy Mitchell  Director

mandy.mitchell@healthcareirelandgroup.com

Fiona McAnespie Director fionamcanespie@radiushousing.org

Ryan Williams

Cathal O’Neill

Liz Marshall

Director

Director

Administrator

ryan.williams@connected-health.co.uk

coneill@kilmoreycare.com

liz@ihcp.co.uk


 

Congratulations to all our finalists and winners from our N. Ireland Independent Care Awards evening which took place on Thursday 17th October at the Malone Lodge Hotel, Belfast.

A wonderful night was had by all.  Please find below the list of finalists and winners:

Flourishing Award

Harry Reid, Hutchinson Care Homes- Winner

Marie McCartney, Macklin Group – Highly Commended

Dr. Fred Wright, Belfast Central Mission – Highly Commended

Backbone Award

Lucy McCreery, Domestic Care Group - Joint Winner

Gillian Masson, Healthcare Ireland Group -Joint Winner

Lisa Steele, Hutchinson Care Homes

Andrew McQuillen, Belfast Central Mission

Care Team – Residential Housing with Care Award

Strand Residential Unit, Priory Group - Winner

Aaron House , Presbyterian Church in Ireland/Council for Social Witness

Burleigh Hill House, MD Healthcare

Rosevale Lodge, Four Seasons Healthcare

Nursing Award

Laura Campbell, Macklin Group - Winner

Josette Fernandez, Four Seasons Healthcare

Brenda Service, Wilson Group

Care Team – Nursing Home Award

Larne Care Centre, Wilson Group - Winner

Nursing Care Team, Castleview Private Nursing Home

Domnall Intermediate Care, Four Seasons Healthcare

Specialist Practice Award

Laura Ferguson, Four Seasons Healthcare - Winner

Laura Paterson Spa Nursing Homes Ltd

Mary Stevenson, Healthcare Ireland Group

Care Team – Domiciliary and Care at Home Award

Newtownabbey Team, Homecare Independent Living - Winner

Ards Peninsula Locality Support Team, Optimum Care

Rapid Response Team, Connected Health Ltd

Innovation Award

Ryan Williams, Connected Health Ltd - Winner

Recovery Star Model, Four Seasons Healthcare

Jacqui Corscadden, Age N.I.

Leadership Award

Kathie Stevenson, Beechvale Nursing Home - Winner

Kayleigh Hunniford, Priory Adult Care

Louise McConville, Radius Housing Association

 

Team Spirit Award

Burleigh Hill House, MD Healthcare - Winner